Director : Pete Circuitt Producer : Melina Osornio, Nick Thomas ( Stardust ) EP : Dex Deboree ( Stardust )  Production : Stardust L.A Agency : JWT Vietnam VFX, Animation & Grade : Studio Local N.Z Technical Director / Animation supervisor : Dan Brown  Primary software : c4d / maya / vray / 3dcoat / zbrush / after effects + nuke  free tools ( thanks ! )  grass kit
       
     
       
     
 Line Producer : Penny Foster ( Studio Local ) Studio Manager : Tania Smiler ( Studio Local )  TD assistant : Pritish Dogra Storyboards : Brian McKissick, Chris Bivins Character design : Wanchana Intrasombat Modelling & Surfacing : Dan Brown, Pete Circuitt, Basil Fortworth Animation Supervisor : Dan Brown Animators : Pete Circuitt, Rhianon Walters, Jocelyn Sy,  Production set design : Pete Circuitt Design, surfacing & Matte Painting : Charles Cummings, Eachen Chen Extra set wrangling : Richard Nosworthy Compositing : Pete Circuitt, Jared Kahi Sound : Francis Linehan
       
     
       
     
Love In Farm : Superfarmers VS Dr Durr : Part 2

part two of a two part series

see part one here

 Director : Pete Circuitt Producer : Melina Osornio, Nick Thomas ( Stardust ) EP : Dex Deboree ( Stardust )  Production : Stardust L.A Agency : JWT Vietnam VFX, Animation & Grade : Studio Local N.Z Technical Director / Animation supervisor : Dan Brown  Primary software : c4d / maya / vray / 3dcoat / zbrush / after effects + nuke  free tools ( thanks ! )  grass kit
       
     

Director : Pete Circuitt
Producer : Melina Osornio, Nick Thomas ( Stardust )
EP : Dex Deboree ( Stardust )

Production : Stardust L.A
Agency : JWT Vietnam
VFX, Animation & Grade : Studio Local N.Z
Technical Director / Animation supervisor : Dan Brown

Primary software : c4d / maya / vray / 3dcoat / zbrush / after effects + nuke

free tools ( thanks ! ) grass kit

       
     
TURNTABLE : DURRSHIP

Turntable for the very cool Durrship

 Line Producer : Penny Foster ( Studio Local ) Studio Manager : Tania Smiler ( Studio Local )  TD assistant : Pritish Dogra Storyboards : Brian McKissick, Chris Bivins Character design : Wanchana Intrasombat Modelling & Surfacing : Dan Brown, Pete Circuitt, Basil Fortworth Animation Supervisor : Dan Brown Animators : Pete Circuitt, Rhianon Walters, Jocelyn Sy,  Production set design : Pete Circuitt Design, surfacing & Matte Painting : Charles Cummings, Eachen Chen Extra set wrangling : Richard Nosworthy Compositing : Pete Circuitt, Jared Kahi Sound : Francis Linehan
       
     

Line Producer : Penny Foster ( Studio Local )
Studio Manager : Tania Smiler ( Studio Local )

TD assistant : Pritish Dogra
Storyboards : Brian McKissick, Chris Bivins
Character design : Wanchana Intrasombat
Modelling & Surfacing : Dan Brown, Pete Circuitt, Basil Fortworth
Animation Supervisor : Dan Brown
Animators : Pete Circuitt, Rhianon Walters, Jocelyn Sy,

Production set design : Pete Circuitt
Design, surfacing & Matte Painting : Charles Cummings, Eachen Chen
Extra set wrangling : Richard Nosworthy
Compositing : Pete Circuitt, Jared Kahi
Sound : Francis Linehan